Zavidovo Air Park (U.C.) (UUTZ | )
- City
- Shetakovo
- Name
- Zavidovo Air Park (U.C.)
- ICAO
- UUTZ
- IATA
- Type
- Small Airport
- Coordinates
-
Lat: 56.5535580000 (56°33'12"N)
Lng: 36.5594810000 (36°33'34"E) - Elevation
- 1562.00ft
Other resources
Zavidovo Air Park (U.C.) on a map
Towns near Zavidovo Air Park (U.C.)
- Konakovo 21 km
- Klin 27 km
Alternative Airports near Zavidovo Air Park (U.C.)
- Marino Airstrip (RU-0185 | ) 22 km
- Klin Air Base (RU-5186 | ) 24 km
- Yuryevskoye Airport (RU-0184 | ) 30 km
- Kimry Airport (UUEI | ) 54 km
- Zmeyevo Airport (UUBN | ) 55 km
- Migalovo Air Base (UUEM | KLD) 58 km
- Alferyevo Airfield (RU-0247 | ) 66 km
- Taldom airstrip (RU-0492 | ) 67 km
- Nikitino Airfield (RU-0245 | ) 75 km
- Sheremetyevo International Airport (UUEE | SVO) 84 km
- Krasny Posyolok Airfield (RU-0354 | ) 86 km
- Staritsa Airstrip (RU-0420 | ) 98 km
- Tushino Airport (UUUS | ) 98 km
- Blagoveshchenye Airfield (UUMX | ) 98 km
- MKAD 63 Kilometr Helipad (UUUX | ) 99 km
Frequencies
No information at present.
Runways
No information at present.
Airline Routes and scheduled Flights from Zavidovo Air Park (U.C.)
No information at present.